Committee

Honorary Advisory Chair
Prasert Pinpathomrat (President of RMUTT, Thailand)

International Advisory Committees
Wanlop Surakampontorn (TAIST, Thailand)
Vichate Ungvichian (Florida Atlantic University, USA)
Sarah Thompson (University of York, UK)
Mark Re (Seagate Technology, USA)
Hiroshi Natsuno (University of Yamaguchi, Japan)
Tim Mews (University of Alabama, USA)
Athikom Roeksbutr (MUT, Thailand)

Technical Advisory Committee
Somchai Hiranvarodom (RMUTT, Thailand)
Wekin Piyarat (SWU, Thailand)
Kosin Chamnongthai (KMUTT, Thailand)
Prayoot Akkarackthalin (KMUTNB, Thailand)
Apirat Siritaratiwat (KKU, Thailand)
Decha Wilairat (MU, Thailand)
Boonchouy Supmonchai (CU, Thailand)
Pinit Tepsathorn (SWU, Thailand)
Nathaphop Nimpitiwan (BU, Thailand)
Suttichai Premrudeepreechacham (CMU, Thailand)
Sivakorn Angthong (RMUTT, Thailand)
Wanchai Subsingha (RMUTT, Thailand)

General Chair
Krischonme Bhumkittipich (RMUTT, Thailand)

General Co-Chair
Virote Pirajnanchai (RMUTT, Thailand)
Patrapee Sunanthapoj (RMUTT, Thailand)
Chatchai  Suppitaksakul (RMUTT, Thailand)

Technical Program Chair
Boonyang Plangklang (RMUTT, Thailand)

Technical Conference Committees

Paul Nutter (University of Manchester, UK)
Hideaki Ohgaki (Kyoto University, Japan)
Nadarajah Mithulananthan (UQ, Australia)
Takeshi Yao (Kayawa College., Japan)
Yuichi Anada (Hokkaido Info. Uni., Japan)
Young S. CHAI (Youngnam Uni., Korea)
Ken Miyata (Yamagata University, Japan)
Lui Ying (Beijing Jiaotong University, China)
Ingo Stadler (TH Köln, Germany)
Franz Dunkel (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
En Gee Lim (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool Univ., China)
Mark Leach (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool Univ., China)
Wai Pang Ng (Northumbria University, UK)
Hoa Le Minh (Northumbria University, UK)
Arkom Kaewrawang (KKU, Thailand)
Kitipich Meesawas (KKU, Thailand)
Singthong pattanasetthanon (MSU, Thailand)
Pichipong Soontornpipit (MUT, Thailand)
Chanon Warisan (KMITL, Thailand)
Wannaree Wongthrirat (RMUTI, Thailand)
Surachai Ongkittikul (MUT, Thailand)
Yuttana Kamsuwan (CMU, Thailand)
Jukkrit Tugapanij (MUT, Thailand)
Worawat Sa-ngiamwibool (MSU, Thailand)
Kitipong Tonmitr (KKU, Thailand)

Publicity Chair
Somchai Biansoongnern (RMUTT, Thailand)
Nathabhat Phankong (RMUTT, Thailand)

Website Chair
Patrapee Sunanthapoj (RMUTT, Thailand)

Registration Chair
Cattareeya Suwannasri (KMUTNB, Thailand)
Sumonman Niamlang (RMUTT, Thailand)
Warunee Srisongkram (RMUTSB, Thailand)

Financial Chair
Wanchai Chankaipol (SPU, Thailand)
Aphichata Thongrak (RMUTP, Thailand)
Sommart Sang-ngern (MUT, Thailand)

Local Arrangement Chair
Amnoiy Reungwaree (RMUTT, Thailand)
Phongsak Ampha (RMUTT, Thailand)
Sorapong Pawasupree (RMUTT, Thailand)

General Secretariat
Nathabhat Phankong (RMUTT, Thailand)